tuah wrote:Sorry bro fancheng, my mistake
Could you please change Persiarn Alamanda to Persiaran Alamanda
in advance.
My bad also corrected V0.37
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
tuah wrote:Sorry bro fancheng, my mistake
Could you please change Persiarn Alamanda to Persiaran Alamanda
in advance.
plumber wrote:When I made a simulation trip from alor gajah to tampin using my nuvi 205w, the icon car got stuck at a "stricture" at this point N02 27.678 E102 13.744 in Pulau Sebang. However, the road appeared normal in the mapsource. Any likelihood of calculation error? Thx
plumber wrote:Dear all,
When I was in the about stretch of road, my nuvi 205w had failed to calculate for any destination to Tampin. Similar problem happened when my nuvi was in simulation mode. I have noticed this problem when I used the MFM 1.36 and 1.40.
Just wonder whether this problem is specific to my nuvi 205w ? Thx.
chintl wrote:Noticed that track from Pengkalan Kempas to Linggi has been covered up by "google open area", is it only something wrong with my mapsource? It even stretch to Kuala Sg Baru in Melaka...
plumber wrote:Dear Bro ,
I tried many times at several spots along this stretch of PLUS between Senawang and Alor Gajah. I too tried in simulation mode by setting my starting point at different locations along this stretch. I can not remember the coordinates, however. May be this problem is specific to the nuvi 205w? Thanks.
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests