More point of interest:
1. McDonald's Kok Lanas (Newly open)
Coordinates: 05.922028°N, 102.244679°E
2. Quaters Kesihatan Pulai Chondong
Coordinates: 05.875399°N, 102.235660°E
3. Ayam Penyet is closed down
Coordinates: E102°14'45.3", N5°55'34.6"
4. Please rename McDonald's Jalan Kuala Krai to McDonald's Wakaf Che Yeh
Because it is very confusing thinking it is located at Kuala Krai when it is actually located at Wakaf Che Yeh
Coordinates: E102°14'19.5", N6°5'13.0"
Thank you Sunn.
Updated 460 -sunn
F-EPM POI Thread V2
Moderators: Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
1. Poslaju Kuantan has shifted to new location from N3 48.728 E103 19.904
2. Carrefour East Coast Mall has changed to Aeon Big
Updated 460 -sunn
2. Carrefour East Coast Mall has changed to Aeon Big
Updated 460 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Navigate Confidence with mfm
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
More point of interest:
1. RESTAURANT KL SANTAI (located at Kok Lanas)
Coordinates: 05.909846°N, 102.244885°E
2. KLINIK KESIHATAN & PERGIGIAN DAERAH PASIR PUTEH
Coordinates: 5.837692°, 102.40264°
Thank you Sunn.
Updated 460 -sunn
1. RESTAURANT KL SANTAI (located at Kok Lanas)
Coordinates: 05.909846°N, 102.244885°E
2. KLINIK KESIHATAN & PERGIGIAN DAERAH PASIR PUTEH
Coordinates: 5.837692°, 102.40264°
Thank you Sunn.
Updated 460 -sunn
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 604
- Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2008 9:14 am
- Location: Bukit Tengah, Penang (nuvi 200w, i-Blue 747A+ logger)
- Contact:
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
new POI Kedai Kopi Khuan Heong Yan.
Updated 461 -sunn
Updated 461 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
Some new POI:
1. Kedai Nasi Kukus (Kg Pulau Lima, Pasir Puteh)
Coordinate: 5.818563°, 102.448373°
2. Kamalia Corner Restaurant
Coordinate: 05.7781944°, 102.1947778°
3. Kedai Makan Cabang Tiga (Pulai Chondong)
Coordinate: 05.871376°, 102.225738°
4. Pantai Bisikan Bayu (Beach of Whispering Breeze, Pasir Puteh)
Coordinates: 05.863424°, 102.516456°
I drove there using the coordinates for pantai bisikan bayu provided by Google Maps (05.833553°, 102.428076°) is wrong, end up around 15km away from the actual location. Google Maps is so unreliable. Even the location of Tok Aman Bali Beach Resort is wrong on google maps.
Updated 461 -sunn
1. Kedai Nasi Kukus (Kg Pulau Lima, Pasir Puteh)
Coordinate: 5.818563°, 102.448373°
2. Kamalia Corner Restaurant
Coordinate: 05.7781944°, 102.1947778°
3. Kedai Makan Cabang Tiga (Pulai Chondong)
Coordinate: 05.871376°, 102.225738°
4. Pantai Bisikan Bayu (Beach of Whispering Breeze, Pasir Puteh)
Coordinates: 05.863424°, 102.516456°
I drove there using the coordinates for pantai bisikan bayu provided by Google Maps (05.833553°, 102.428076°) is wrong, end up around 15km away from the actual location. Google Maps is so unreliable. Even the location of Tok Aman Bali Beach Resort is wrong on google maps.
Updated 461 -sunn
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
mymandeep wrote:Some new POI:
I drove there using the coordinates for pantai bisikan bayu provided by Google Maps (05.833553°, 102.428076°) is wrong, end up around 15km away from the actual location. Google Maps is so unreliable. Even the location of Tok Aman Bali Beach Resort is wrong on google maps.
Use MFM Map lah... Updated by the community for the communities.
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
sunn wrote:mymandeep wrote:Some new POI:
I drove there using the coordinates for pantai bisikan bayu provided by Google Maps (05.833553°, 102.428076°) is wrong, end up around 15km away from the actual location. Google Maps is so unreliable. Even the location of Tok Aman Bali Beach Resort is wrong on google maps.
Use MFM Map lah... Updated by the community for the communities.
Regards
MFM-Maps > Google Maps for sure. Thanks to mapper like u.
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 604
- Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2008 9:14 am
- Location: Bukit Tengah, Penang (nuvi 200w, i-Blue 747A+ logger)
- Contact:
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
New POI - Burger King in Pasir Pekan.
gdb uploaded as kaybee_140309_tumpat_poi.gdb
Updated 463 -sunn
gdb uploaded as kaybee_140309_tumpat_poi.gdb
Updated 463 -sunn
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
Relocation of existing POI (Pak Nik Madu) @ N6.13460 E102.23541
to new location @ N6.13758 E102.23741
tq
Updated 465 -sunn
to new location @ N6.13758 E102.23741
tq
Updated 465 -sunn
Re: F-EPM POI Thread V2
one nice budget hotel i found
Updated 467 -sunn
Updated 467 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Return to “Pahang, Terengganu & Kelantan Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 35 guests