bro, Gemas One way road....
corrected v0.91
Gemas
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Re: Gemas
Dear Mappers, when travelling from Gemencheh to Segamat thru Gemas (as shown in green lines), Garmin showed the correct route but when travelling back from Segamat to Gemencheh thru Gemas, Garmin route thru a one-way street whereas it should has routed as shown by blue lines. Pls update. TQ.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Gemas
kamalsd wrote:Dear Mappers, when travelling from Gemencheh to Segamat thru Gemas (as shown in green lines), Garmin showed the correct route but when travelling back from Segamat to Gemencheh thru Gemas, Garmin route thru a one-way street where as it should has routed as shown by blue lines. Pls update. TQ.
Hi kamalsd,
I tested in mapsource it follow the blue route. Which GPS device Nuvi or GMXT ?
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests