A few POI changes at Ampang Waterfront.
Dropbox "Ampang Waterfront"
Updated 831 -sunn
F-KLS Feedback v8
Moderators: shawchyn, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
Place change to one way street. Traffic flow shown by arrow.
Updated 831 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
Traffic flow wrong. Please change direction as shown by arrow (one way).
Updated 831 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
Road Directions is correct at the current map release, thanks. -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
The stretch mark in the picture is one way. Traffic flow indicated by arrow.
Updated 831 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
Wrong flow. Please change trafic flow to one way as indicated by the arrow.
Updated 831 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
The map looks a bit weird.
This is about junction at location N3 12.746 E101 45.114.
When view via mapsource at 100m scale it looks like this
But when change view to 30m scale it suddenly change how it looks.
Pls have a look.
In GPS device it looks good. Only in mapsource it looks strange.
This is about junction at location N3 12.746 E101 45.114.
When view via mapsource at 100m scale it looks like this
But when change view to 30m scale it suddenly change how it looks.
Pls have a look.
In GPS device it looks good. Only in mapsource it looks strange.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Last edited by johndoe on Mon Sep 26, 2016 5:33 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
This is another location that looks weird.
N3 12.755 E101 44.825
When view at 20m scale the view look like this
But when change to 30m scale the view look differently
In GPS device it looks good. Only in mapsource it looks strange.
N3 12.755 E101 44.825
When view at 20m scale the view look like this
But when change to 30m scale the view look differently
In GPS device it looks good. Only in mapsource it looks strange.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
johndoe wrote:This is another location that looks weird.
N3 12.755 E101 44.825
When view at 20m scale the view look like this
But when change to 30m scale the view look differently
In GPS device it looks good. Only in mapsource it looks strange.
No problem on my side on both.
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 604
- Joined: Mon Sep 22, 2008 9:14 am
- Location: Bukit Tengah, Penang (nuvi 200w, i-Blue 747A+ logger)
- Contact:
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
1. Wrong turn instruction when turning from Persiaran Rimba Permai (west bound) into Persiaran Ceria (north bound). See photo and gdb
2. No turn left from Jalan Teknokrat 2 to Jalan Teknokrat 1 (road closed due to construction)
Upload as kaybee 161115 feedback cyberjaya.gdb
Updated 837. Please recheck -sunn
2. No turn left from Jalan Teknokrat 2 to Jalan Teknokrat 1 (road closed due to construction)
Upload as kaybee 161115 feedback cyberjaya.gdb
Updated 837. Please recheck -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Return to “KL & Selangor Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 23 guests