As per screen shot above, why the Jalan PU 1/15a not fall under Selangor state categories?
Coz I can't search Jalan PU 1/15a by selecting Selangor state.
Is it need to fix it?...
Thanks a lot..
F-KLS Feedback v8
Moderators: shawchyn, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
-
- Posts: 1
- Joined: Thu Aug 21, 2014 1:41 pm
No more giant at Meru
The Giant shopping centre(shared with Klang Parade) was no longer available and changed to Econsave.
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 476
- Joined: Sat Apr 18, 2009 6:54 pm
- Location: N3 07.910 E101 47.333
- Contact:
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
road name
Jalan Saudina Ali
N3 08.683 E101 47.381
Jalan Su 2b
N3 11.981 E101 46.324
Updated 781 -sunn
Jalan Saudina Ali
N3 08.683 E101 47.381
Jalan Su 2b
N3 11.981 E101 46.324
Updated 781 -sunn
JALAN JALAN CARI MAKAN
NUVI 3790V
Here Maps MI4
NUVI 3790V
Here Maps MI4
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
gunung tok wan complete trail. signpost says 675m above sea. pls note track is from my phone's gps
Updated 781 -sunn
Updated 781 -sunn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
PLS UPDATE THE NEW MAP ( CHERAS INDAH ) Garmin , PAPAGO
Pls follow the google map coordinate Update
1) 3.129059,101.738774 <--Lorong
2) 3.129139,101.739653 <--Lorong
3) 3.128606,101.739677 <--Lorong
4) 3.128301,101.739108 <--jalan indah 17
5) 3.129016,101.738765 <--jalan indah 17
6) 3.129578,101.741311 <--jalan indah 2
Pls update dis Cheras indah area Lorong dan jalan .
1) 3.129059,101.738774 <--Lorong
2) 3.129139,101.739653 <--Lorong
3) 3.128606,101.739677 <--Lorong
4) 3.128301,101.739108 <--jalan indah 17
5) 3.129016,101.738765 <--jalan indah 17
6) 3.129578,101.741311 <--jalan indah 2
Pls update dis Cheras indah area Lorong dan jalan .
Last edited by gnls on Thu Nov 06, 2014 8:00 pm, edited 1 time in total.
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: PLS UPDATE THE NEW MAP ( CHERAS INDAH ) Garmin , PAP
gnls wrote:Pls follow the google map coordinate Update
1) 3.129059,101.738774 <--Lorong
2) 3.129139,101.739653 <--Lorong
3) 3.128606,101.739677 <--Lorong
4) 3.128301,101.739108 <--jalan
5) 3.129016,101.738765 <--jalan
6) 3.129578,101.741311 <--jalan indah 2
Pls update dis Cheras indah area Lorong dan jalan .
Please provide road name like # 6.
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Re: PLS UPDATE THE NEW MAP ( CHERAS INDAH ) Garmin , PAP
sunn wrote:gnls wrote:Pls follow the google map coordinate Update
1) 3.129059,101.738774 <--Lorong
2) 3.129139,101.739653 <--Lorong
3) 3.128606,101.739677 <--Lorong
4) 3.128301,101.739108 <--jalan
5) 3.129016,101.738765 <--jalan
6) 3.129578,101.741311 <--jalan indah 2
Pls update dis Cheras indah area Lorong dan jalan .
Please provide road name like # 6.
Regards
Sorry for the > 4) 3.128301,101.739108 / 5) 3.129016,101.738765 < coordinate is Jalan indah 17 same road
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
Uncle Sunn,
Not sure whether you can update the PJ area one way driving direction based on the map given by MPPJ?
Not sure whether you can update the PJ area one way driving direction based on the map given by MPPJ?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Navigate Confidence with mfm
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
lls wrote:Uncle Sunn,
Not sure whether you can update the PJ area one way driving direction based on the map given by MPPJ?
Thanks lls.
I am aware of this and yet to update the maps due to trial run for two months.
One have to criss-crossed those divides to access certain part of that area and there are so many of them.
Changing the flow now in the maps will create more chaos for members using those roads.
Will update soonest when the authorities says it is in order.
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Re: F-KLS Feedback v8
sunn wrote:
Thanks lls.
I am aware of this and yet to update the maps due to trial run for two months.
One have to criss-crossed those divides to access certain part of that area and there are so many of them.
Changing the flow now in the maps will create more chaos for members using those roads.
Will update soonest when the authorities says it is in order.
Regards
Uncle Sunn,
Noted with
Navigate Confidence with mfm
Return to “KL & Selangor Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 31 guests