Hi,
Recently I try to drive to banting using my GPS Nuvi 55 with Map 05/07/2015 on it, strangely it divert me to Rasah, eventhou I drove thru Putrajaya it stil re route me, to my understanding there is some road not connected as I pass thru Toll Ayer Hitam on SKVE it all fine but the same when returning back from banting it refuse to use SKVE or Dengkil road, still reroute me towards Rasah.
Sg Besi Toll to Banting route to Rasah
Moderators: shawchyn, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: Sg Besi Toll to Banting route to Rasah
arisazahari wrote:Hi,
Recently I try to drive to banting using my GPS Nuvi 55 with Map 05/07/2015 on it, strangely it divert me to Rasah, eventhou I drove thru Putrajaya it stil re route me, to my understanding there is some road not connected as I pass thru Toll Ayer Hitam on SKVE it all fine but the same when returning back from banting it refuse to use SKVE or Dengkil road, still reroute me towards Rasah.
Can you provide the Start Point and Destination in GPS Co-ordinates and where does it starts to re-route you.
Or use the lastest map dated 31/08/2015 HERE to see if the problem you encounter is still there.
Regards
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Return to “KL & Selangor Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 22 guests