Wrong routing to Sri Selangor flats at Jalan San Peng
Moderators: shawchyn, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
-
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Fri Jul 17, 2009 9:16 am
Wrong routing to Sri Selangor flats at Jalan San Peng
Hi there, i am using Nuvi 765. I tried to route to Sri Selangor flats but the routed road looked off set from the actual road and at the end, i was not able to route to Sri Selangor flats. I tried to route using Mapsource and there are no issues but when i am using the device, it fails. Did anyone using Nuvi 765 having the same issue?
Return to “KL & Selangor Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 18 guests