Postby eddy_duyung » Tue Jul 26, 2016 11:08 pm
sunn wrote:eddy_duyung wrote:Some tracklog near Selancar,
File sent to dropbox allready,
file Name:
eddy_duyung-Sungai Jekatih Kechil
TQVM
Updated 522 -sunn
Hi eddy_duyung,
Thanks for the tracklogs. But the track recording time interval is not 1 sec. Thus the accuracy is compromised.
Please checked the updated maps in the next release and set your device to record tracklogs in 1 sec interval.
Regards
Dear Bro Sunn,I'ved check the latest Map as you mentions,now using MFM 160725,so the tracklog i'ved sent has appeared in the map,the issue is,the tracklog was a RIVER ,its not a road,i'ved re-upload the GPX file to the dropbox for you,and i also left a message for you there,just wish your kindness to re-check the GPX file which i resent to you.
file Name :
eddy_duyung-Selancar-Sungai Jekatih KechilThank You Very Much for your attentions.
Regards,
eddy_duyung
Done 523 -sunn
Nokia 5800XM , Garmin nüvi 50LM,Garmin nüvi 880,Garmin nüvi 255W,Garmin nüvi 2465