Page 6 of 7
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Sun Mar 01, 2009 1:28 am
by badox
Hi bro,
would like to update you about N2 42.938 E101 58.691 stated as Taman Bukit Kencana which should be Taman Bukit Kelana.
Keep up to good work bro
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Sun Mar 01, 2009 3:51 pm
by tuah
Pls change Jalan Persiaran Senawang 1 to Persiaran Senawang 1.
Somewhere along this route there're errors:
- distance calculation not correct
- prompt error to take "sharp left/right" (not sure left or right) where there's none.
It only occur in GMXT, but not in mapsource.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Mon Mar 02, 2009 9:26 pm
by advan
@ bro mapper
i can't address search & city search ( gemencheh )
! can u fix this ?
thank's
regerd's
advan
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Mon Mar 02, 2009 9:37 pm
by fancheng
corrected above V0.45
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Sun Mar 15, 2009 4:25 pm
by exz8
dont have this mosque at this location
N2 32.529 E102 24.758
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Mon Mar 16, 2009 2:58 pm
by fancheng
corrected above V0.47
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Sun Mar 22, 2009 8:41 am
by srusnan
Hello mappers.
I tried routing from Jalan Senawang-Paroi to Persiaran Senawang 1 southbound, and get a not-so-direct calculation as shown in purple route in the diagram. A correction here may improve MFM.
regards
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 5:35 pm
by viper76
Pls check ,
From gemencheh to selandar
the calculation is taken a long way
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 6:11 pm
by fancheng
viper76 wrote:Pls check ,
From gemencheh to selandar
the calculation is taken a long way
Sorry Bro I accidentally disconnected the N13.
Corrected v0.48
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback
Posted: Mon Mar 23, 2009 8:26 pm
by matagas
Sungai Agas N2 24.633 E101 57.996 right name is Tanjong Agas not Sungai Agas