F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009) {will move to Archives}
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
- lanxp
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 46
- Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2009 7:50 am
- Location: Kuala Klawang, HTCP3400 + iblue 737A
- Contact:
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
Hi, try search or browse in city, you will find it.
Next tracking: Kampung Gagu, Cempedak, Titi.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
Downgrade road to alley.
updated v0.82
updated v0.82
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- lanxp
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 46
- Joined: Fri Sep 25, 2009 7:50 am
- Location: Kuala Klawang, HTCP3400 + iblue 737A
- Contact:
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
fancheng wrote:
Hi lanxp, How you search & get above result.
I use Find Place in MapSource I get as below, BTW the Lenggeng town I haven't put it in yet.
Problem solve, i double check again it come from others installed map. after remove the map,problem solved.
Thanks
Next tracking: Kampung Gagu, Cempedak, Titi.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
Tampin Update.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 288
- Joined: Mon Nov 24, 2008 4:42 pm
- Location: TPGarang, E71, R/chrono, GPSlim236B
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
one way at pasir panjang junction...
sorry over look, updated v0.84
sorry over look, updated v0.84
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- dvpro
- Moderator
- Posts: 2170
- Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 6:09 am
- Location: KUL, MY (Handheld, PDA Based)
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
Bro Fancheng, can you pls somehow adjust the road priorities so that the recommended route from Kuala Pilah to Gemas (and vice versa) will follow this main/recommended route (as per attached GDB below). With current setup, the route will use Road N22 & N20 which are considered back roads and at certain places are very narrow and are in bad condition.
Also current routing on Road 9 heading towards Juasseh from Kuala Pilah (and vice versa) will use a residential alley to skip the correct junction at N2.79027 E102.29782 (pls see same GDB). To prove my point, there is no road sign to indicate that there is a right turn to Juasseh (eastbound) at N2.78006 E102.28681, and similarly the road sign at N2.78358 E102.29975 (traffic lights) advises right turn towards Road 9 (westbound) instead of going straight thru the alley. Can something be done to correct this also?
Also current routing on Road 9 heading towards Juasseh from Kuala Pilah (and vice versa) will use a residential alley to skip the correct junction at N2.79027 E102.29782 (pls see same GDB). To prove my point, there is no road sign to indicate that there is a right turn to Juasseh (eastbound) at N2.78006 E102.28681, and similarly the road sign at N2.78358 E102.29975 (traffic lights) advises right turn towards Road 9 (westbound) instead of going straight thru the alley. Can something be done to correct this also?
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
I take everything in moderation, including moderation.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
dvpro wrote:Bro Fancheng, can you pls somehow adjust the road priorities so that the recommended route from Kuala Pilah to Gemas (and vice versa) will follow this main/recommended route (as per attached GDB below). With current setup, the route will use Road N22 & N20 which are considered back roads and at certain places are very narrow and are in bad condition.
Also current routing on Road 9 heading towards Juasseh from Kuala Pilah (and vice versa) will use a residential alley to skip the correct junction at N2.79027 E102.29782 (pls see same GDB). To prove my point, there is no road sign to indicate that there is a right turn to Juasseh (eastbound) at N2.78006 E102.28681, and similarly the road sign at N2.78358 E102.29975 (traffic lights) advises right turn towards Road 9 (westbound) instead of going straight thru the alley. Can something be done to correct this also?
Bro dvpro, Please check on next version.
corrected v0.83
- dvpro
- Moderator
- Posts: 2170
- Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 6:09 am
- Location: KUL, MY (Handheld, PDA Based)
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
fancheng wrote:Bro dvpro, Please check on next version.
corrected v0.83
bro
I take everything in moderation, including moderation.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
Bro Fancheng,
I would like to report
1. 2 errors in the map (road doesnt exist)
2. New track for Jalan Kekwa 10/2 and Jalan Kekwa 10/5 and unpave road.
corrected & updated v0.84
I would like to report
1. 2 errors in the map (road doesnt exist)
2. New track for Jalan Kekwa 10/2 and Jalan Kekwa 10/5 and unpave road.
corrected & updated v0.84
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (Q4 2009)
i try rout Nyalas to Kwan Specialist Centre. can't rout? MapSource can rout, my nuvi problem or....
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 10 guests