Nilai roundabout updates.
Compiled and appear in new version map - Thanks for your contribution
Nilai
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Re: Nilai
As I was travelling from Elite Hwy to Sg Besi - Seremban PLUS Hwy near Nilai towards Seremban direction, Garmin should have use the right turn flyover toward Seremban but instead it turn left towards Putra Mahkota and ask to make a u-turn there to Seremban. Previous MFM v1.43, the problem was fixed but then on v1.44 and v1.45, the problem appeared again. Pls fix it. Thank you.
Re: Nilai
kamalsd wrote:As I was travelling from Elite Hwy to Sg Besi - Seremban PLUS Hwy near Nilai towards Seremban direction, Garmin should have use the right turn flyover toward Seremban but instead it turn left towards Putra Mahkota and ask to make a u-turn there to Seremban. Previous MFM v1.43, the problem was fixed but then on v1.44 and v1.45, the problem appeared again. Pls fix it. Thank you.
Hi kamalsd, I report this Bro antyong already, his will look into this problem.
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 9 guests