Felda Sg Kelamah...
Compiled and appear in new version map - Thanks for your contribution Good Job!!
Gemas
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
- dvpro
- Moderator
- Posts: 2170
- Joined: Sat Sep 20, 2008 6:09 am
- Location: KUL, MY (Handheld, PDA Based)
Re: Gemas
Bro Jiro, with the tracings, but I think you may have not noticed that my submissions for Pasir Besar, Jelai, Sg Kelamah, Bkt Jalor, Air Kuning, PD already includes routable roads in MP file.
If you'd submitted fresh data, we could cover more areas quicker.
p/s You can install the shareware version of GPSMapEdit and be able to view these MP files.
If you'd submitted fresh data, we could cover more areas quicker.
p/s You can install the shareware version of GPSMapEdit and be able to view these MP files.
I take everything in moderation, including moderation.
KAMPUNG MELAYU, BUKIT MASJID - Gemas
KAMPUNG MELAYU, BUKIT MASJID
Family & I were in Gemas on 14/3/09 Wedding Reception at & around N2 35.081 E102 37.013 - near the boundary with Kampung Tiong.
The Kampung is known as Kampung Melayu, Bukit Masjid - I'm putting a POI at N2 35.017 E102 36.919.
attached - gemas.gdp for reference.
Track in Magenta are towards the destination, While track in cyan are our returning trip.
Family & I were in Gemas on 14/3/09 Wedding Reception at & around N2 35.081 E102 37.013 - near the boundary with Kampung Tiong.
The Kampung is known as Kampung Melayu, Bukit Masjid - I'm putting a POI at N2 35.017 E102 36.919.
attached - gemas.gdp for reference.
Track in Magenta are towards the destination, While track in cyan are our returning trip.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: KAMPUNG MELAYU, BUKIT MASJID - Gemas
updated v0.47
Re: Gemas
JALAN BANDAR; MAHKAMAH & LINTANG-gemas
At & Around Coords N2 34.878 E102 36.658; the tracks (Jalan Mahkamah; Jalan Bandar & Jalan Lintang) are not properly joined or connected. It Looks like wooden splinters.
attached - gemas-02.jpg for reference
At & Around Coords N2 34.878 E102 36.658; the tracks (Jalan Mahkamah; Jalan Bandar & Jalan Lintang) are not properly joined or connected. It Looks like wooden splinters.
attached - gemas-02.jpg for reference
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Gemas
acaimoza wrote:JALAN BANDAR; MAHKAMAH & LINTANG-gemas
At & Around Coords N2 34.878 E102 36.658; the tracks (Jalan Mahkamah; Jalan Bandar & Jalan Lintang) are not properly joined or connected. It Looks like wooden splinters.
attached - gemas-02.jpg for reference
Hi acaimoza,
This problem due to compiler generalized road node (reduce files size), it still can route only display are not properly joined or connected.
BTW I have redraw the place, check it up by next ver.
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests