N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
Moderators: 9W2CBL, Moderators, Regional Mappers
-
- Posts: 24
- Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 8:23 pm
N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
i have 9 poi in bahau,let it show in new map!
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
updated v0.42
Re: N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
Sorry I hijack this thread to report error in routing.
I was getting to Era Hotel, my device routed me from road A to B to C, when road B is a one-way street.
I was getting to Era Hotel, my device routed me from road A to B to C, when road B is a one-way street.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Nuvi 255W + Memang Fuyoo Maps
Re: N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
apiapi wrote:Sorry I hijack this thread to report error in routing.
I was getting to Era Hotel, my device routed me from road A to B to C, when road B is a one-way street.
Hi apiapi,
May you explain more clearly on routing problem. I double checked the one-way street had been set, any changes ?
1. Shorter Distance
2. Faster Time (the distance a bit longer because the main road I set 60kph and branch road I set 40kph so the "faster time" will choice the faster speed road.)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
I started my journey from KL pointing to Era Hotel, and when I reach that junction my device pointed the arrow towards a one-way street as described in my earlier post.
Even in MapSource try setting a location anywhere from KL to Era Hotel, you will see what I mean.
Even in MapSource try setting a location anywhere from KL to Era Hotel, you will see what I mean.
Nuvi 255W + Memang Fuyoo Maps
Re: N.S. bahau report 24-2-2009
corrected v0.60
Return to “N.Sembilan Archives”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 11 guests