v1.50
U-Turn POI and turn restriction.
Green arrows indicate turning permitted in the direction.
Read arrow indicate turning prohibited in the direction.
Thanks! But not able to implement that u-turn. - OngCC
Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
Moderators: Chuah, Moderators, Regional Mappers
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
v1.50
Routing error at Lor 7 Toa Payoh.
Travelling from point A to point B, shorter route prompts right turn at junction X while faster route prompts right turn at junction Y. Both turns are prohibited because of road divider. Correct routing should make a U-Turn at junction Z.
Thanks! - OngCC
Routing error at Lor 7 Toa Payoh.
Travelling from point A to point B, shorter route prompts right turn at junction X while faster route prompts right turn at junction Y. Both turns are prohibited because of road divider. Correct routing should make a U-Turn at junction Z.
Thanks! - OngCC
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
Routing error for V1.50
No right turn from New Upper Changi Road into Chai Chee Drive.
Thanks! - OngCC
No right turn from New Upper Changi Road into Chai Chee Drive.
Thanks! - OngCC
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
The last version I used is 1.45.
Have just installed V1.50.
Franky speaking, I am confused and distracted by the HBD icon displayed during navigation. Though it is good to have road POI displayed...but having to HBD icon is bit too much.
Bcos with the HDB icon displayed especially in resdiental area, it made the rest of road POI eg. petrol,Mac,7-eleven less noticable. Thus IMO it defeat the purpose of having those POI in first place.
My mapview is Track-Up
What is your zoom level? Any screen shot? - OngCC
Have just installed V1.50.
Franky speaking, I am confused and distracted by the HBD icon displayed during navigation. Though it is good to have road POI displayed...but having to HBD icon is bit too much.
Bcos with the HDB icon displayed especially in resdiental area, it made the rest of road POI eg. petrol,Mac,7-eleven less noticable. Thus IMO it defeat the purpose of having those POI in first place.
My mapview is Track-Up
What is your zoom level? Any screen shot? - OngCC
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 150
- Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2009 3:54 pm
- Location: Singapore (60CSx)
- Contact:
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
V1.50
Name changes for a few buildings in city area.
Thanks! - OngCC
Name changes for a few buildings in city area.
Thanks! - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
Coming in from Tampines Ave 10, both the road leading to and the smaller free public carpark for Bedok Reservoir Park users are completely missing. Sorry I do not know how to draw the accurate road and carparks.
-
- Valued Contributor
- Posts: 150
- Joined: Wed Jan 28, 2009 3:54 pm
- Location: Singapore (60CSx)
- Contact:
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
Miketay wrote:Coming in from Tampines Ave 10, both the road leading to and the smaller free public carpark for Bedok Reservoir Park users are completely missing. Sorry I do not know how to draw the accurate road and carparks.
I think I know which one you are referring to. I may be able to track that one tomorrow as I will be around the area.
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
v1.50
This alley at West Coast McDonald is one way.. please follow the direction of the tracks.. Thanks..
Thanks! - OngCC
This alley at West Coast McDonald is one way.. please follow the direction of the tracks.. Thanks..
Thanks! - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Rajeh1313 (+65 93831441)
Born & grew up in Batu Pahat... presently in Singapore...
Born & grew up in Batu Pahat... presently in Singapore...
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
U turn
Thanks! - OngCC
Thanks! - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
诸恶莫作 众善奉行 自净其意 是诸佛教
Re: Singapore - Feedback (Q1 2009)
v1.51
There is a road divider between points A and B. The alley between the 2 points should be removed because it causes routing error.
Thanks! - OngCC
There is a road divider between points A and B. The alley between the 2 points should be removed because it causes routing error.
Thanks! - OngCC
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Last edited by joeyao on Mon Mar 30, 2009 4:42 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 13 guests