Page 2 of 5
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (2012) - January to March
Posted: Sun Apr 08, 2012 9:59 pm
by alharis299
To Rename Toll
NPM : alharis299 120408 Rename Toll 2
-done- 2.03
FREE MFM-Papago X8.5 Map - 120503 - Feedback
Posted: Sat May 12, 2012 8:59 am
by taibk
the way to go tampin town from melaka already close . there is a new way to enter the town
Re: FREE MFM-Papago X8.5 Map - 120503 - Feedback
Posted: Sat May 12, 2012 2:15 pm
by benson208
taibk wrote:the way to go tampin town from melaka already close . there is a new way to enter the town
u can contribute it to mfm.
Then the mapper can update it.
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (2012)
Posted: Fri Jun 29, 2012 3:36 pm
by KatSeremban
N2.678478 E101.930218
Unnamed Road should be
Jalan Bayan 2
---------------------------
N2.676132 E101.931624
Road name Jalan Bayan 2 should be
Jalan Bayan 5
-done- 2.09
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (2012)
Posted: Wed Jul 25, 2012 2:02 pm
by KatSeremban
POI corrections
N2.708340 E101.940300
Klinik Kesihatan Rasah should be
Klinik Kesihatan Seremban
N2.684070 E101.935190
Restoran Gelombang Baru is now
Restoran Jay Ganesha
N2.681990 E101.939560
Restoran Nasi Kandar Al-Buhari 24hrs
is closed. Not in operation.
Please remove this POI
-done- 2.13
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (2012)
Posted: Tue Aug 28, 2012 10:44 am
by KatSeremban
Routing Error
N2.68326 E101.90358
No Right Turning here.
-done- 2.17
Re: F-NS: Error Feedback (2012)
Posted: Wed Oct 24, 2012 7:34 pm
by tuah
Please change Klana
Hotel to Klana Resort
-done- 2.20
Lukut Map Error
Posted: Fri Dec 14, 2012 9:13 pm
by evilacg
Hi, I want to report the main road entrance in Taman Sri Aman Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan (you can use google maps to find it) was incorrect in garmin, papgo, igo.
http://s14.postimage.org/f36f107ip/Capture.jpgThe red circle circled the error.
Re: Map error.
Posted: Sat Dec 15, 2012 6:21 am
by silverbeauty
evilacg wrote:Hi, I want to report the main road entrance in Taman Sri Aman Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan (you can use google maps to find it) was incorrect in garmin, papgo, igo.
http://s14.postimage.org/f36f107ip/Capture.jpgThe red circle circled the error.
Bro evilacg, your posted resolution is too low to view. Please re-post better screen shot and try to provide co-ordinates to make mapper life easier.
Re: Map error.
Posted: Sat Dec 15, 2012 6:26 am
by zamad
evilacg wrote:Hi, I want to report the main road entrance in Taman Sri Aman Port Dickson Negeri Sembilan (you can use google maps to find it) was incorrect in garmin, papgo, igo.
http://s14.postimage.org/f36f107ip/Capture.jpgThe red circle circled the error.
What precisely is the error? If you can annotate with arrows/text, including co-ordinates, then it could assist the mapper to do the correction.