Turning restriction at intersection of Kg Simee J AND 4 (Kg Simee) Lbh.
Turning restriction at intersection of Raja Kam J AND Keliling J.
No U-turn at Sultan Azlan Shah (NE) to (SW) J.
U-turn restriction at A183 (Bercham J) traffic light.
Error Feedbacks archive
Moderators: doraemon, Moderators, Regional Mappers
- ronchan
- Polygon Mapper
- Posts: 1047
- Joined: Fri Sep 19, 2008 1:47 pm
- Location: IPOH mali (Ruvo Avox UMPC + 探险家Columbus V-700 + GMPC / nRoute, HTC touch dual + GMXT)
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
House Number Project - begin from your house.
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Done! 345
Bro Chan, I need the coordinates to make my job faster...
Bro Chan, I need the coordinates to make my job faster...
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
- ronchan
- Polygon Mapper
- Posts: 1047
- Joined: Fri Sep 19, 2008 1:47 pm
- Location: IPOH mali (Ruvo Avox UMPC + 探险家Columbus V-700 + GMPC / nRoute, HTC touch dual + GMXT)
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
dynamix, no! No! no! you are now Ong CC Will give you the coordinate next time.
Test run Version 1.02 with GMXT at Ipoh town (short route), notice the routing detour to smaller road and longer distance compare with MSM map. When I back home and plan routing with mapsource, found a lot similar error. Below are the 2 example.
Test run Version 1.02 with GMXT at Ipoh town (short route), notice the routing detour to smaller road and longer distance compare with MSM map. When I back home and plan routing with mapsource, found a lot similar error. Below are the 2 example.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
House Number Project - begin from your house.
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Sauk Error Report:
Wrong position of the Sauk Restaurant and the traffic light.
New POIs:
1. Post office, Sauk.
2. SK Sauk, Sauk
Wrong position of the Sauk Restaurant and the traffic light.
New POIs:
1. Post office, Sauk.
2. SK Sauk, Sauk
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Fixed! 345ronchan wrote:dynamix, no! No! no! you are now Ong CC Will give you the coordinate next time.
Test run Version 1.02 with GMXT at Ipoh town (short route), notice the routing detour to smaller road and longer distance compare with MSM map. When I back home and plan routing with mapsource, found a lot similar error. Below are the 2 example.
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Done! 345yongyl wrote:Sauk Error Report:
Wrong position of the Sauk Restaurant and the traffic light.
New POIs:
1. Post office, Sauk.
2. SK Sauk, Sauk
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
- ronchan
- Polygon Mapper
- Posts: 1047
- Joined: Fri Sep 19, 2008 1:47 pm
- Location: IPOH mali (Ruvo Avox UMPC + 探险家Columbus V-700 + GMPC / nRoute, HTC touch dual + GMXT)
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Routing using Faster time seams to have problem in Ipoh (Perak) map.
Perak members pls help to check at your location and feedback.
The 1st 2 maps are routing from Haji Eusoff J to Parking Kinta City, 1st map using faster time
but the result definitely not so. 2nd map using shorter distance, result normal except at the
flyover route through the road under the flyover instead of using flyover.
MSM map using faster time and shorter distance have the same result except at the Sultan Azlan Shah J Flyover, faster time across flyover where as
shorter distance using road below the flyover.
From Royal Perak GC to Parking Kinta City using faster time, detour twice instead of moving straight forward.
Encounter lot more...
Perak members pls help to check at your location and feedback.
The 1st 2 maps are routing from Haji Eusoff J to Parking Kinta City, 1st map using faster time
but the result definitely not so. 2nd map using shorter distance, result normal except at the
flyover route through the road under the flyover instead of using flyover.
MSM map using faster time and shorter distance have the same result except at the Sultan Azlan Shah J Flyover, faster time across flyover where as
shorter distance using road below the flyover.
From Royal Perak GC to Parking Kinta City using faster time, detour twice instead of moving straight forward.
Encounter lot more...
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
House Number Project - begin from your house.
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Please check again on 1.03, all routing error had been rectified. If I didn't miss any of them...
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
- ronchan
- Polygon Mapper
- Posts: 1047
- Joined: Fri Sep 19, 2008 1:47 pm
- Location: IPOH mali (Ruvo Avox UMPC + 探险家Columbus V-700 + GMPC / nRoute, HTC touch dual + GMXT)
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Turning from A183 Bercham (SW) J to Tasek Timur 6, Lal only, strictly no other turning and entering allow.
Attached road connection GDB file.
Attached road connection GDB file.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
House Number Project - begin from your house.
Re: F-PRK Feedbacks
Done! 346
Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs.
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
http://www.malfreemaps.com/viewtopic.php?f=4&t=11630
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 15 guests