Hi Mapper,
Just back from Melaka.
When traveling from Makhota to Aunty Lee, have to go straight via the roundabout based on the the map.
But the roundabout is not there, and not allowed to go straight. It allows to turn right or left only.
Regards.
RoundAround is not there
Moderators: Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
RoundAround is not there
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- sunn
- Senior Mapper
- Posts: 3477
- Joined: Sun Sep 14, 2008 12:45 pm
- Location: Shah Alam (HP4150 & SIRF3 BT, HP6515, Etrex Legend HCX, Omnia i900 16GB, Samsung Note 2, Ipad 2
Re: RoundAround is not there
eargletay,
Are you using the latest map? You are not able to go straight.
Are you using the latest map? You are not able to go straight.
It is a merit to forgive others:
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
The more we forgive the more merit we collect.
(Upload your contribution to MFM drop box if you don't want others to take your contributed tracklogs or POIs. )
Re: RoundAround is not there
sorry..
Just realised that both map in my GPS and mapsource are 1.58.
Sorry for the false alarm...
- silverbeauty
- Moderator
- Posts: 3526
- Joined: Tue Sep 16, 2008 6:29 pm
- Location: Sin-Ka-Pu-Ra Garmin Nüvi1350, 3790T, Fenix, eTrex HcX Panasonic ICE+Garmin Samsung Note3 Apple iPad3
Re: RoundAround is not there
Bro eagletay, our maps are free to download, please update your map.
Return to “Melaka Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 8 guests