#-o the maps from masjid tanah to port dickson did not show cross kuala linggi brigde
2.397410, 101.982651
+2° 23' 50.68", +101° 58' 57.54"
, it show go pass by masjid tanah to lubok cina tq fr man 8688
change road near by melaka
Moderators: Moderators, Regional Mappers
Forum rules
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
1. Be nice to each other and respect the moderators. Post in normal font size, color and weight. Follow Nettiquette
2. NO out of topic. This forum is strictly for feedback to our maps
3. NO posting of data copied from other source especially malsingmaps
4. NO abuse, profanity and insults
5. NO spamming, cross posting and opening of duplicate topics
6. NO post/link to warez, cracks, serials or illegally obtained copyrighted content
7. Each message posted is owned by and is the opinion of the original poster. Neither mfm nor its owner or moderators are legally responsible for anything posted on the forum
change road near by melaka
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
- alharis299
- Champion Polygon Mapper
- Posts: 6642
- Joined: Sat Oct 17, 2009 10:59 pm
- Location: Alor Setar
Re: change road near by melaka
man8688 wrote:#-o the maps from masjid tanah to port dickson did not show cross kuala linggi brigde
2.397410, 101.982651
+2° 23' 50.68", +101° 58' 57.54"
, it show go pass by masjid tanah to lubok cina tq fr man 8688
Hi Bro man8688
I did check using Mapsoure & My Garmin 255W GPS, both routing ( Fastest & Shortest Distance) still suggesting the same route ( refer graphic below).
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Return to “Melaka Map Feedback”
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 16 guests