darkripper wrote:I started to feel that routing in this nuvi 50lm probably have some problems... don't know due to my location or what...
FYI, i am staying in University Malaya. But then it dont know about existence of the PJ gate and KL gate ( there is a road in the map, but don't know why it just wont use that route). It keeps on insisting me going to the Damansara gate, which is very very frustating.
as you know, after midnight, only KL gate is open, thats why it is casuing trouble to me...
Is there any possible way for me to change the routing or force the device to take that route? Or is there any other way to edit this thingy?
( P.S: when going out from UM, it will use the route, but when coming back from other place, it will call me to go in through damansara gate, which is farer than going through KL gate..)
In the end, i sense that the routing is kind of like, weird..... because last time when i wanted to go to tropicana from Mid valley, it took me to a highway which is obviously a much farer route.....
Someone have this problem too?
Has you try to change the setting under " setting,,navigations,route preference?..try to change it to shorter distance..